2007 Results




INBF Monster Mash Results

November 3, 2007



Promoter: Nancy Andrews

Judges: Head Judge – Paul Cuzzupe, Tim Kurtz, Jody Poirier, Mary Ford, Bonnie LeFrak, Tony Sortino, Karen Miller


Best Poser – Ellen Green


Novice Women Bodybuilding

1. Kasia Knutelska

2. Jennifer Christiansen


Novice Figure Short

1. Nicole Supranovicz

2. Sarah Margiotta

3. Janelle Arigo

4. Pamela Murray

5. Christina Aquilino

6. Julie Hindman

7. Nancy Rowell

8. Maureen Waller


Novice Figure Tall

1. Tara Merrow*** OVERALL WINNER

2. Lisa Peakes

3. Susie Smith

4. Sharon LaPointe

5. Jen Brown

6. Erin Houlihan

7. Michelle Martel


Master’s Women Bodybuilding

1. Denise Tomko

2. Cheryl Belanger

3. Janet Esterkes

4. Ellen Green

5. Sue Wadowsky

6. Sue Daigle

7. Cindy Beaudin



Open Women Lightweight

1. Melissa Kelley *** OVERALL WINNER

2. Jeanette Fischetto

3. Cheryl Belanger

4. Denise Tomko

5. Janet Esterkes

6. Sue Wadowsky

7. Jen Zatorowski

8. Cindy Beaudin


Open Women Heavyweight

1. Heather Pathoomvanh

2. Ellen Green

3. Sue Daigle


Master’s Figure

1. Pam Therrien

2. Lisa Peakes

3. Sharon Morrow

4. Tali Tarone

5. Frederica Lovelace

6. Jo Ann Isner

7. Sharon LaPointe

8. Jody Harrison

9. Marianne Stone

10. Joanne Hamilton


Open Figure Short

1. Sheila Resendes*** OVERALL WINNER

2. Doreen Merriam

3. Rene Marven

4. Jen Luz

5. Frederica Lovelace

6. Krystal  Gallagher

7. Erin Purdy

8. Denise Batalha

9. Stacey Roderick

10. Marianne Stone


Open Figure Tall

1. Jasmine Corbett

2. Pam Therrien

3. Tali Tarone

4. Sharon Morrow

5. Kelly Kennedy

6. Sheryl Atwood

7. Jo Ann Isnor

8. Karin Provencher



Teen

1.Sam Fiore


Grandmaster’s

1. Reynolds Shepherd

2. Al Pirela

3. Dave Casolino

4. John Talley

5. Robert Kravitz

6. Tomme Coleman

7. Mike Barile


Junior Men

1. Jacob Sagherian

2. Michael Ortiz

3. Craig Lombardi

4. Evan Lonergan

5. Joe Desimone

6. Raza Sheik


Novice Men

1. Sam Fiore

2. Mike Carver

3. Mike Collins

4. Chris Rossi

5. Peter Easterland

6. Michael Foley

7. Raffaele Mortillaro

8. Raza Sheik

9. Mike Barile


Master’s Men Lightweight

1. Albert Arroyo*** OVERALL WINNER

2. Edwin Montalvo

3. Ramon Alicea

4. Steve Constantine

5. Braind Beaudin

6. David Patrick

7. Dave Casolino

8. Peter Easterlind

9. Tim Rowell


Master’s Men Heavyweight

1. Reynolds Shepherd

2. Keith Ramus

3. Glenn Nazarian

4. Tom Dougherty

5. Al Pirela

6. Kevin Quinn

7. Robert Fulton

8. Mark Ferreira

9. Tomme Coleman


Open Men Lightweight

1. Albert Arroyo*** OVERALL WINNER

2. Reynolds Shepherd

3. Ramon Alicea

4. Steve Constantine

5. Edwin Montalvo

6. Glenn Nazarian

7. Michael Ortiz

8. Justin Rutkowski

9. Briand Beaudin

10. Joe Desimone

11. Evan Lonergan

12. Robert Kravitz

13. David Patrick

14. Chris Cavallaro

15. Tim Rowell


Open Men Middleweight

1. Ullyses Fowler

2. Jacob Sagherian

3. Brain Kurczup

4. Tom Dougherty

5. Gerald Capone

6. Kevin Quinn


Open Men Light Heavyweight

1. Kirt Edwards

2. Keith Ramus

3. Arthur Bacon

4. Mark Ferriera


Open Men Heavyweight

1. Alex Lwanyaga

2. Craig Lombardi

3. Robert Fulton

4. Tomme Coleman