2008 Results        

INBF Monster Mash

November 1, 2008

Promoter: Nancy Andrews


Judges: Bill Murphy – Head, Paul Cuzzupe, James Broderick, Tim Kurtz, Jude Achu, Jody Poirier – Additional judges for bikini – Laurie Rosetti, Andy Snow and Diane Rezzelli

RESULTS:


BIKINI

1. Christina McKay

2. Nadine Dumas

3. Daihyana Vargas

4. Melissa Turner

5. Lindsey Mattos

6. Sarah Mitzel

7. Susan Reault

8. Ellen DeLuca

9. Julie Vangestrel


NOVICE FIGURE

1. Liz Marcantonio

2. Eva Serber

3. Daihyana Vargas

4. Janelle Arigo

5. Ellen DeLuca

6. Angela Cheries

7. Patricia Mabrouk


FIGURE

1. Rosa Guzman

2. Jen DiCandia

3. Pam Therrien

4. Tricia Countie

5. Annette Crnilovic

6. Pam Murray

7. Denise Batahla


MASTER’S FIGURE

1. Pam Therrien

2. Tricia Countie

3. Susan Townsend

4. Janelle Arigo

5. Annette Crnilovic


FIT BODY SHORT – Under 5’4”

1. Yenny Polanco **** OVERALL WINNER

2. Terry Morales

3. Tricia Countie

4. Eva Serber

5. Daihyana Vargas

6. Denise Batahla


FIT BODY TALL – 5’4” and Over

1. Rosa Guzman

2. Jen DiCandia

3. Liz Marcantonio

4. Andrea Mandella

5. Susan Townsend

6. Angela Cheries

7. Ellen DeLuca


MASTER’S FIT BODY

1. Tricia Countie

2. Janelle Arigo

3. Susan Reault


WOMEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING

1. Eva Serber

2. Nichelle Wilcox


WOMEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING

1. Kelli McDonough

2. Andrea Mandella

3. Lynn Drehobl


MASTER’S WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING

1. Lynn Drehobl


JUNIOR MEN

1. Joe DeSimone

2. Sam Fiore

3. Maurice Castro

4. Mark Pennuto


SUPER CLASS – Over 60 years old

1. Bruce Wasson


GRANDMASTER’S MEN

1. Michael DeFour

2. Van McCarthy

3. Al Pirela

4. Charlie Gaudet


MEN’S NOVICE

1. Billy McClain

2. Bobby McClain

3. Joe DeSimone

4. Samual Rosado Perez

5. Charlie Gaudet

6. Michael Prudente

7. Roger Godsey

8. Matthew Wallace

9. Ra Tee Dias

10. Mike Selig


MASTER’S MEN

1. Dutch Bulseco

2. Christopher Zangari

3. Steve Constantine

4. Ed Montalvo

5. Don Ferrera

6. Scott Gould

7. Glenn Nazarian

8. Michael De-Four

9. Al Pirela

10. Charlie Gaudet

11. Roger Godsey

12. Antoine Lavigueur

13. Michael Selig


MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT

1. Dutch Bulseco ****OVERALL WINNER

2. Steve Constantine

3. Don Ferrera

4. Mike Cappiello

5. Maurice Castro


MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT

1. Ulysses Fowler

2. Ed Montalvo

3. Glenn Nazarian

4. Sam Fiore

5. Mark Pennuto

6. Marc Frank


MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Christopher Zangari

2. Kirt Edwards

3. Scott Gould

4. Donald Roach

5. Ian Charles

6. Bryant Ferguson

7. Antoine Lavigueur


MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT