2009 Results




INBF Monster Mash

November 7, 2009

Marlborough Middle School – Marlborough, MA


Judges: Bill Murphy – Head Judge, Jim Broderick, Karen Miller, Jody Poirier, Sheila Resendes, Bonnie LeFrak, Cara Lombardo, Paul Cuzzupe


TEENS

1. Nick Wright 


JUNIOR

1. Zach Dery

2. Mike Disano

3. Joe Busch

4. Steven Laser

5. Nick Cosco

6. David Weinreich


MEN’S NOVICE

1. Omar Carter

2. Nick Wright

3. Michael Wilkie

4. Joe Busch

5. David Morrow

6. Steven Laser

7. Charlie Gaudet

8. Nick Cosco

9. David Weinreich

10. Prince Ekeson

11. Mike Selig


MASTER’S MEN

1. Ken Akey

2. Luis Pereira

3. Kyle Libby

4. David Morrow

5. David Patrick

6. Mark Ferreira

7. Mike Selig


GRANDMASTER MEN

1. Mark Ferreira

2. Charlie Gaudet

3. Mike Barile


OPEN MEN LIGHTWEIGHT

1.  John Sasso

2. Michael Carter

3. David Patrick


OPEN MEN MIDDLEWEIGHT

1. Ken Akey

2. Jesse Wilson

3. Freddie Montano

4. Jay Krawczyk

5. Mike Barlile


OPEN MEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Dan Iatomasi*

2. Steve Sims *** OVERALL WINNER – WNBF PRO

3. Leighton Edwards

4. Pierre Auguste

5. Bryant Ferguson

6. Mike DiSano

7. Paul Gozbekian

8. Peter Bennett

9. Luis Pereira

10. Julio Quinonez


OPEN MEN HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Craig Lombardi

2. Zach Dery

3. Christian Mayti

4. Kyle Libby

5. Brendan McKee


OVERALL WINNER – Steve Sims – He was eligible to compete in the overall because Dan Iatomasi is already a WNBF PRO.



BIKINI

1. Nicki Flack

2. Jennifer Hankle

3. Kelly Hansen

4. Colleen McGrath

5. Allie Esposito

6. Alissa Benjamin

7. Kari Tanury

8. Kristi Knights

9. Cameran Huestis

10. Lindsey Wood

11. Sandra Gonzales


MASTER’S BIKINI

1. Lori Bourgault

2. Thea Knust

3. Linda Berthiaume


NOVICE FIGURE

1. Kara Stitt

2. Lori Bourgault

3. Gina Stone

4. Liz Buffone

5. Alison Marshall

6. Janelle Arigo

7. Abby Smiley

8. Thea Knust

9. Alissa Benjamin

10. Nancy Rowell

11. Effie Quinones


MASTER’S FIGURE

1. Liz Buffone

2. Janelle Arigo

3. Thea Knust

4. Cindy Giguere

5. Effie Quinones

6. Noreen Blanchette



OPEN FIGURE

1. Liz Marcantonio – WNBF PRO

2. Tiffany Soper

3. Sarah Mitzel

4. Lynn Motta

5. Ulla Plourde

6. Suzanne Barlas

7. Kristi Knights

8. Jill Legg

9. Rene Marven

10. Jennifer Hankle

11. Frederica Lovelace

12. Kimberly Dole


MASTER’S FIT BODY

1. Lori Bourgault

2. Janelle Arigo

3. Cindy Giguere

4. Effie Quinones

5. Noreen Blanchette


FIT BODY

1. Sharetta Bowden – WNBF PRO

2. Liz Marcantonio

3. Suzanne Barlas

4. Gina Stone

5. Sarah Mitzel

6. Kara Stitt

7. Cindy Giguere

8. Rene Marven

9. Jennifer Hankle

10. Sandra Gonzalez


MASTER’S WOMEN BODYBUILDING

1. Dora Hartford

2. Lynn Drehobl

3. Sue Wadowsky

4. Shari Long

5. Noreen Blanchette


OPEN WOMEN LIGHTWEIGHT

1. Tishona Miller

2. Lisa Watson

3. Christina Romeo

4. Noreen Blanchette


OPEN WOMEN HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Claire Holston ***  OVERALL WINNER – WNBF PRO

2. Lynn Drehobl

3. Sue Wadowsky

4. Dora Hartford

5. Gina Melnik

6. Shari Long