2010 Results




INBF Monster Mash

November 6, 2010

Marlborough, MA


Judges: Dr. Rick Silverman - Head Judge, Jim Broderick, Sheila Resendes, Laura Tourtellot, Jody Poirior, Kim Nobrega


Grandmaster's Men



  • David Bagoon
  • Reynolds Shepherd

Master's Men



  • Eric Rodriguez
  • Keith Ramus
  • David Bagoon
  • Reynolds Shepherd
  • Douglas Almanzar
  • Brian Regan
  • Glen Nazarian
  • Tim Ruggles
  • Daniel Gomes
  • Mark Storti

Novice Lightweight Men



  • Brian Regan
  • Joe Desimone
  • Evan Marcantonio
  • Tim Ruggles
  • Daniel Gomes
  • Marcelino Montes
  • Gianni Palanca

Novice Heavyweight Men



  • Derek Howell*** Overall Winner
  • Adam Perrault
  • David Bagoon
  • Chris Grgach
  • Adam Rose
  • John Perrault

Open Men Lightweight



  • Charles Smith
  • Travis Light
  • Glenn Nazarian

Open Men Middleweight



  • Ken Akey
  • Eric Rodriguez
  • Mike Falcone
  • Reynolds Shepherd
  • Douglas Almanzar
  • Mark Storti

Open Men Light Heavyweight



  • Frank Anderson*** Overall WINNER
  • Jaime Rivera
  • Zach Dery
  • Greg Notaro
  • Daniel Kolodziej
  • Dan Collins
  • Peter Munoz Bennett
  • Chris Poirier
  • Mike Prudente

Open Men Heavyweight



  • William Moore
  • Keith Ramus
  • Nathan Filipiak

Open Women Lightweight



  • Tricia Countie*** Overall WINNER
  • Regina O'Brien
  • Jennifer Finn
  • Poppy Gillingham

Open Women Heavyweight



  • Julie Soar
  • Tara Faria
  • Erin Duggan
  • Tracy Carson

Master's Women Bodybuilding



  • Tricia Countie
  • Tracy Carson
  • Regina O'Brien
  • Poppy Gillingham

Bikini Short



  • Sharon McEntee
  • Pamela Trow
  • Melissa Lambert
  • April Pelletier
  • Lindsay Mattos
  • Lauren Pond
  • Kristen Pizzi

Bikini Tall



  • Stacey Schaedler*** Overall WINNER
  • Kristen Sama
  • Acela Kuandykova
  • Colleen McGrath
  • Meridith Timony
  • Naomi Godfrey
  • Dawn Sanders
  • Liz Adams

Master's Bikini



  • Julie Harris
  • Judy Oliver
  • Dawn Sanders
  • Naomi Godfrey
  • Effie Quinones

Novice Figure Short



  • Colleen Shellgren Burns
  • Pamela Trow
  • Lindsey Mattos
  • Beth Cafferty
  • Danielle Holmes
  • Julie Harris
  • Judy Oliver
  • Donna McVeigh
  • Lauren Pond
  • Ala Boyd

Novice Figure Tall



  • Tracy Rabbitt*** Overall WINNER
  • Andrea Cote
  • Emily Wirling
  • Jen Christiansen
  • Courtney McDonald
  • Alison Thomas
  • Naomi Godfrey
  • Meridith Timony
  • Kelly White
  • Effie Quinones
  • Liz Adams

Open Figure Short



  • Naomi Mattingly
  • Kathleen Berney
  • Thea Knust
  • Renee Repetti
  • Amy Lee Powell
  • Lora Giannoulis
  • Cindy Giguere
  • Nicole Nord
  • Jessica Chase
  • Tiffany Sanders

Open Figure Tall



  • Kristin Dagilis*** Overall WINNER
  • Erin Gelinas
  • Lynn Rousseau
  • Lisa Lewis
  • Tara Faria
  • Marina Fabrizio
  • Benetta Taylor
  • Lisa Thomas
  • Nahla Soliman
  • Tatyana Merkuryer

Master's Figure



  • Tracy Rabbitt
  • Lynn Rousseau
  • Andrea Cote
  • Kathleen Berney
  • Thea Knust
  • Benetta Taylor
  • Cindy Giguere
  • Julie Harris
  • Judy Oliver
  • Alison Thomas
  • Naomi Godfrey

Fit Body Short



  • Tricia Countie *** Overall Winner
  • Kathleen Berney
  • Colleen Shellgren Burns
  • Cindy Giguere
  • Lora Giannoulis
  • Beth Cafferty
  • Judy Oliver
  • Nicole Nord
  • Danielle Holmes
  • Jennifer Finn

Fit Body Tall



  • Tracy Rabbitt
  • Lynn Rousseau
  • Tara Faria
  • Erin Gellinas
  • Jen Christiansen
  • Stacey Schaedler
  • Erin Duggan
  • Lisa Thomas
  • Effie Quinones

Master's Fit Body



  • Tricia Countie
  • Tracy Rabbitt
  • Kathleen Berney
  • Cindy Giguere
  • Judy Oliver
  • Effie Quinones